Illumina Genomics Products

Sequencing and microarray products for diverse applications

Products

Illumina DNA Prep

A fast, integrated workflow for a wide range of applications, from human whole-genome sequencing to amplicons, plasmids, and microbes.

TruSeq RNA Exome

An economical solution for sequencing RNA from FFPE tissues and other low-quality samples.

MiSeq Reagent Kits v3

Achieve up to 15 Gb of output with improved cluster density, read length, and quality scores.

NextSeq 500/550 v2.5 Kits

These reagents offer increased stability and robustness over the v2 kit version.


Find the system that's right for you and your lab. Explore the entire porfolio of Illumina sequencing systems and microarray scanners.

View All Instruments
Instruments
Library Prep and Array Kit Selector

Determine the best kit for your needs based on your project type, starting material, and method of interest.

Find the Right Kit

Sequencing Platform Comparison Tool

From fast and flexible to ultra-high-throughput production power, find the NGS system that's right for you.

Learn More

Sequencing Method Explorer

Use this tool to explore experimental sequencing library preparation methods compiled from the scientific literature.

Learn More


Infinium MethylationEPIC Kit
Infinium MethylationEPIC Kit

Interrogate over 850,000 methylation sites quantitatively across the genome at single-nucleotide resolution.

Infinium Multi-Ethnic Global-8 Kit
Infinium Multi-Ethnic Global-8 Kit

Identify genetic associations with common and rare traits across diverse populations.

Infinium XT
Infinium XT

Perform production-scale targeted genotyping studies on any species with user-defined content.

Infinium Global Screening Array-24 Kit
Infinium Global Screening Array-24 Kit

GSA is a next-generation genotyping array for population-scale genetics, variant screening, pharmacogenomics studies, and precision medicine research.


We offer a variety of next-generation sequencing products intended for in vitro diagnostic use. Browse our catalog and find the product that fits your needs.

View All IVD Products
Alt Name
TruSight Tumor 170

Comprehensive next-generation sequencing (NGS) assay that targets DNA and RNA variants from the same FFPE sample.

TruSight RNA Pan-Cancer

Study gene expression, variants, and fusions for 1385 oncology genes, in all RNA sample types, including FFPE.

TruSight One Sequencing Panels

Comprehensive panels targeting disease-associated regions of the exome with high analytical sensitivity and specificity.

TruSight Oncology 500

Assay targeting multiple variant types, including tumor mutational burden (TMB) and microsatellite instability (MSI), even from low-quality samples.


Illumina DRAGEN Bio-IT Platform
Illumina DRAGEN Bio-IT Platform

Provides ultra-rapid secondary analysis of next-generation sequencing (NGS) data.

BaseSpace Sequence Hub
BaseSpace Sequence Hub

An economical and powerful computing environment to manage, analyze, and share data.

BaseSpace Clarity LIMS
BaseSpace Clarity LIMS

A laboratory information management system that helps labs track samples and optimize procedures and workflows.

BaseSpace Variant Interpreter
BaseSpace Variant Interpreter

Enables labs to rapidly annotate, filter, and interpret genomic data.


Operational Qualification Services

Verify instrument operation and obtain an audit-ready report to help meet regulatory requirements.

Infinium FFPE QC and DNA Restoration Kits

Evaluate sample quality and repair degraded FFPE DNA samples for use in Infinium array-based assays.

cBot 2 Barcoded Strip Tubes

Unique barcodes to seamlessly track samples through the sequencing workflow.